You have not added any products yet.Discover products
The nut from the coconut palm treeis native to more than 80 tropical and sub-tropical countries such as Indonesia, India and Thailand, where it is considered indispensable. In fact, in several different languages the name for the coconut palm means that all parts of the tree are useful in some way.
An extremely versatile and intense flavour that goes well with most things sweet, bitter and salty. As well as having many culinary uses, coconut is used in beauty products because its oil is an excellent moisturiser.
Enjoy a taste of the tropics by adding MONIN Coconut syrup to cocktails, coffees, smoothies and fruit punches and drift away to the shade of a coconut palm…